1. Welcome to Tacoma World!

    You are currently viewing as a guest! To get full-access, you need to register for a FREE account.

    As a registered member, you’ll be able to:
    • Participate in all Tacoma discussion topics
    • Communicate privately with other Tacoma owners from around the world
    • Post your own photos in our Members Gallery
    • Access all special features of the site

Fog Lamps on 2010 Base model(Std Cab)

Discussion in 'Lighting' started by albano, Nov 27, 2009.

  1. Nov 27, 2009 at 12:41 PM
    #1
    albano

    albano [OP] Member

    Joined:
    Nov 26, 2009
    Member:
    #26557
    Messages:
    7
    Gender:
    Male
    Anyone know if the 2010 base model cab is prewired for Fog lamps?:confused:
     
  2. Nov 27, 2009 at 12:47 PM
    #2
    epa4wd

    epa4wd Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Mar 17, 2009
    Member:
    #14828
    Messages:
    2,124
    Gender:
    Male
    First Name:
    Eduardo
    Vehicle:
    2015 TRD Sport
    Clazzio Seat Covers Extang Tri-Fold Soft Tonneau Cover TRD Skid Plate AMP Research Electric Steps 43% Llumar Security tint TRD Exhaust Fox 2.0 coilovers and rear shocks 16" TRD Fake Beadlocks Custom LED Cube mounts in foglight location TRD Pro Grill Wheelers progressive aal
  3. Dec 6, 2009 at 4:35 PM
    #3
    albano

    albano [OP] Member

    Joined:
    Nov 26, 2009
    Member:
    #26557
    Messages:
    7
    Gender:
    Male
  4. Feb 7, 2015 at 8:14 AM
    #4
    Sparkler

    Sparkler Jedi

    Joined:
    Jan 17, 2015
    Member:
    #146566
    Messages:
    18
    Gender:
    Male
    So. Cal.
    Vehicle:
    2011 Tacoma 4x4, 4cyl.
  5. Feb 7, 2015 at 8:32 AM
    #5
    90YotaPU

    90YotaPU The Messiah

    Joined:
    May 15, 2010
    Member:
    #37191
    Messages:
    3,069
    Gender:
    Male
    First Name:
    Mike
    Union County, NJ
    Vehicle:
    1990 Toyota 4x4 (Pre-Taco)
    Aftermarket Stereo, Spidertrax Wheel Spacers, HF Air Horns, 3" Lift
    X2. I had a 2010 4x4 reg can and when I put in the fog lights, I had to run all the wiring, not hard, but it's not pre-wired.
     
To Top