1. Welcome to Tacoma World!

    You are currently viewing as a guest! To get full-access, you need to register for a FREE account.

    As a registered member, you’ll be able to:
    • Participate in all Tacoma discussion topics
    • Communicate privately with other Tacoma owners from around the world
    • Post your own photos in our Members Gallery
    • Access all special features of the site

TC UCA work with other lift kits?

Discussion in '2nd Gen. Tacomas (2005-2015)' started by Hotrods, May 10, 2012.

  1. May 10, 2012 at 7:36 AM
    #1
    Hotrods

    Hotrods [OP] Member

    Joined:
    May 10, 2012
    Member:
    #78541
    Messages:
    7
    Gender:
    Male
    Lake of the Ozarks
    Vehicle:
    07 Tacoma
    6" Pro Comp 18" Motometal rims Terra Grapplers
    I have 2007 Double Cab with 6" Procomp kit, 18" moto metal rims with Terra Grapplers and I have a lot of bump steer on gravel road and offroad situations. Will TC UCA's fix this issue and will they work with my lift kit? I wanted to hear from the users out there before I called them direct.
    Thanks Aaron
     
  2. May 10, 2012 at 7:41 AM
    #2
    chadderkdawg

    chadderkdawg Don't ask questions you don't want the answer to..

    Joined:
    Apr 29, 2011
    Member:
    #55763
    Messages:
    8,163
    Gender:
    Male
    Des Moines, Iowa
    Vehicle:
    09 FX4 F150
    Not sure if it will fix your issue, but it will fit with your lift.
     
  3. May 10, 2012 at 7:47 AM
    #3
    PLC721

    PLC721 Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Dec 27, 2009
    Member:
    #28268
    Messages:
    18,894
    Gender:
    Male
    First Name:
    Patrick
    Chandler, Az
    Vehicle:
    2015 Tundra Double Cab
    Kings:Camburg:BFG
    X2 with Chatterdawg
     
  4. May 14, 2012 at 2:12 PM
    #4
    Hotrods

    Hotrods [OP] Member

    Joined:
    May 10, 2012
    Member:
    #78541
    Messages:
    7
    Gender:
    Male
    Lake of the Ozarks
    Vehicle:
    07 Tacoma
    6" Pro Comp 18" Motometal rims Terra Grapplers
    Has anyone else out there had this issue? I know you can't put a stabilizer on a IFS without a lot of fab work so what do you do to fix it?
     
To Top